Gastric Disorders

Both belly (gastric) ulcers and duodenal ulcers are known as peptic ulcers. Whereas duodenal ulcers have an effect on 4 instances as many guys as women, belly ulcers are greater or much less identical distributed; for women, however, the danger of ulcers will increase after the Menopause, possibly due to the fact excessive tiers of estrogen have a shielding effect.

Stomach ulcers are coin-sized uncooked regions at the partitions of the belly in which the protecting mucus coating has been eroded via way of means of acidic gastric juice after contamination has broken the lining. A bacterium is sort of usually observed in people with gastric ulcers, it’s far found in handiest forty according to cent of healthful stomachs. It may be identified via way of means of a breath test. It is likewise greater not unusualplace in humans in negative social and financial corporations and with a negative diet. May be because of over-manufacturing of acid PROBLEMS, failure to supply sufficient mucus, or regurgitation of bile from the duodenum, which can also additionally in flip be because of heavy smoking or drinking, abnormal consuming habits, Allergy to meals consisting of wheat and moderate Stress, recurrent Gastritis, or drugs, mainly aspirin, steroids, and non – steroidal anti inflammatory drugs.

The signs and symptoms of a belly ulcer are a gnawing or burning ache withinside the chest or top abdomen, from time to time lasting for 1-2 hours, Indigestion and Nausea and vomiting ache can also additionally or won’t coincide with consuming. Groups maximum at danger are older humans, humans on low incomes, and blood institution A. With time, if ulcers are left untreated, there perhaps losses of urge for food and Weight (if ulcer perforates belly wall), pyloric stenosis (if ulcer blocks go out from belly), and most cancers of the belly, also are moderate risks. A bleeding belly ulcer in all fairness rare, however can motive speedy blood loss and Shock, Anemia..

Duodenal ulcers are uncooked spots withinside the lining of the duodenum eroded via way of means of acid from the belly; really smaller than belly ulcers, they typically motive gnawing top belly ache 3-four hours after consuming. As with belly ulcers, heavy smoking, aspirin, steroids, and anti inflammatory drugs, and over-manufacturing of belly acid are the culprits; circumstance is greater not unusualplace in blood institution O and amongst humans with emphysema or alcoholic Cirrhosis of the liver. Possible headaches encompass bleeding, main to Anemia, pyloric stenosis (narrowing of go out from belly), and Peritonitis (contamination of belly hollow space if ulcers perforate duodenal wall).

Conventional remedy of belly and duodenal ulcers consists of mattress rest; antacids, H2 receptor antagonists (consisting of ranitidine and cimetidine), and proton pump inhibitors consisting of omeprezole; additionally antibiotics and bismuth to take away Helicobacter.
Indigestions and Nausea and vomiting for unique homeopathic remedies; lots of those encompass ‘peptic ulcer’ as one in every of their signs and symptoms.

Note - *We are informed about Gastric Disorders

Other Treatments

Our Program Some Best Resources from Dr. Harshad Raval

Pranayam
Meditation
Proper Breathing, Pranayama & Meditation (Dhyana)

Yoga

Yoga refers to a certain state of consciousness as well as to methods that help one reach that goal or state of union with the divine.

Know More

Medicine, Books & CDs

Homeopathy Materia medica by w.Borick [Gujarati Edition]. Translated by Dr. Harshad Raval [M.D. Hom.] & Many More...

Get Now!

TestimonialsWhat about our client's says

Ritesh Kakale
Ritesh Kakale
India
Read More
I was suffering from Chronic Glomerular Nephritis for 4 years. The albumin in urine was 3+. The creatinine level was fluctuating between 5 and 10. The blood urea was fluctuating between 50 and 80. I was loosing flesh day by day and became weak. I consulted many Urologists. I was given steroids and was finally asked to go on dialysis. Seeing the experience of my other friends who had similar problems, I was reluctant to go for it. In the meantime I decided to try Dr. Harshad Raval MD Homeopathic treatment. With his treatment, the creatinine and urea levels came down drastically. The albumin is now in traces. Creatinine level is 1.9. Blood urea is below 20. All this happened without steroids. The Hb level which had gone down to 6.7% has now reached above 11%. I am feeling much better. The edema on the body has considerably reduced. I don't look pale as before. I feel much energetic and able to work long hours in teaching profession. I am really thankful to DrRaval remedial approach to kidney problems.
Mrs. Ketaki Dave
Mrs. Ketaki Dave
USA
Read More
I used to have thick and silky hair. Two years back during winter, my hair suddenly started falling in bunches leaving round patches on my scalp. I consulted Dermatologist who diagnosed it to be Alopicia Areata. Application of ointments, subcutaneous injections did not give a permanent hair and the round spots became bigger and bigger. After following Dr. Harshad Raval MD[Hom] treatment, initially very thin golden hair started developing in the bald area. These hair became darker over time. I am growing new hair in other areas too which is giving a richer look. It was a wonderful experience!
Mrs. Lataben Vadu
Mrs. Lataben Vadu
USA
Read More
I suffering from chronic Renal failure. Allopathic doctor had diagnostic chronic renal failure. My serum creatinine is 9.3,Blood urea 101 and Hb% 8.2, My nephrology's advice me, you are doing dialysis or transplant, my relative advice me take homoeopathy treatment and suggest Dr harshad raval M.D. [Hom], I take him Under treatment for one and half years My Serum creatinine level is 1.6. Blood urea was 42, and HB% 11.7, In radiological both kidney sizes become just now normal. Later on I again refer my Nephrology for expert openion, he said hour's kidney functions become normal under homoeopathy treatment. This credit goes to Dr harshad raval, Later on I inquired Dr raval cure and treatment more then 1200 patient for kidney and cancer. This is great achievement; Really dr raval is not best but excellent homoeopath.
Previous
Next